Source 0912-273

Source information

Name: 0912-273

Other names
IERS B0912-273
IVS B0912-273
NVSS J091416-273316
VCS5 J0914-2733


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:14:16.58625619   -27:33:16.6656200
or
138.56910940079   -27.554629338889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools