Source 0912-204

Source information

Name: 0912-204

Other names
IVS B0912-204
NVSS J091459-203856
VCS2 J0914-2039


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:14:59.69584344   -20:38:57.6221394
or
138.748732681   -20.649339483167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools