Source 0848-304

Source information

Name: 0848-304

Other names
IVS B0848-304


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:50:33.68144617   -30:39:34.3370647
or
132.64033935904   -30.659538073528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools