Source 0306+274

Source information

Name: 0306+274

Other names
IVS B0306+274


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:09:22.09676781   27:38:54.3606268
or
47.342069865875   27.648433507444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools