Source 1419-229

Source information

Name: 1419-229

Other names
IVS B1419-229
NVSS J142237-230829
VCS5 J1422-2308


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:22:37.10633607   -23:08:30.1360767
or
215.65460973362   -23.14170446575

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools