Source 0832-225

Source information

Name: 0832-225

Other names
IVS B0832-225
NVSS J083444-224112
VCS5 J0834-2241


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:34:44.19799614   -22:41:12.8115797
or
128.68415831725   -22.686892105472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools