Source 0255+288

Source information

Name: 0255+288

Other names
IERS B0255+288
IVS B0255+288
NVSS J025855+290001
VCS3 J0258+2900


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:58:55.18116633   29:00:01.6076972
or
44.729921526375   29.000446582556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools