Source 2034+222

Source information

Name: 2034+222

Other names
IERS B2034+222
IVS B2034+222
NVSS J203656+222759


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:36:56.91268989   22:27:59.2899578
or
309.23713620787   22.466469432722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools