Source 1219+285

Source information

Name: 1219+285

Other names
7C 1219+2830
FIRST J122131.6+281358
Gaia DR1 4010020199008338176
ICRF J122131.6+281358
IERS B1219+285
IVS B1219+285
NRAO 1219+28
NVSS J122131+281358
OHIO N 231
ON 231
QSO B1219+28
QSO B1219+285
VRO 28.12.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:21:31.69052007   28:13:58.5001339
or
185.38204383362   28.232916703861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools