Source 1345+289

Source information

Name: 1345+289

Other names
FIRST J134804.3+284025
IERS B1345+289
IVS B1345+289
QSO B1345+289
QSO J1348+2840


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:48:04.34910983   28:40:25.3662367
or
207.01812129096   28.673712843528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools