Source 1250+293

Source information

Name: 1250+293

Other names
FIRST J125306.4+290513
FIRST J125306.4+290514
IERS B1250+293
IVS B1250+293
NVSS J125306+290514
QSO J1253+2905


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:53:06.40866091   29:05:13.8838621
or
193.27670275379   29.087189961694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools