Source 0635-355

Source information

Name: 0635-355

Other names
IERS B0635-355
IVS B0635-355
NVSS J063746-353647
VCS2 J0637-3536


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:37:46.40870744   -35:36:48.3758134
or
99.443369614333   -35.613437725944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools