Source 0521+793

Source information

Name: 0521+793

Other names
IERS B0521+793
IVS B0521+793


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:30:07.94792173   79:20:54.1331086
or
82.533116340542   79.348370307944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools