Source 0324-379

Source information

Name: 0324-379

Other names
IVS B0324-379
NVSS J032603-374612
VCS2 J0326-3746


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:26:03.00048534   -37:46:09.1799298
or
51.51250202225   -37.769216647167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools