Source 1637-373

Source information

Name: 1637-373

Other names
IVS B1637-373


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:40:41.08731134   -37:27:27.5156990
or
250.17119713058   -37.457643249722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools