Source 1637+166

Source information

Name: 1637+166

Other names
FIRST J163942.1+163221
IVS B1637+166
VCS5 J1639+1632


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:39:42.13715249   16:32:21.7576967
or
249.92557146871   16.539377137972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools