Source 1605+542

Source information

Name: 1605+542

Other names
7C 1605+5414
7C 160511.20+541411.00
FIRST J160623.5+540555
IERS B1605+542
IVS B1605+542
NVSS J160623+540555
USNO-A2.0 1425-08440607


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:06:23.56595611   54:05:55.7628327
or
241.59819148379   54.098823009083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools