Source 1217+023

Source information

Name: 1217+023

Other names
Gaia DR2 3700987479471195136
ICRF J122011.8+020342
IERS B1217+023
IVS B1217+023
NVSS J122012+020341
OHIO N 029
ON 029
PKS 1217+02
PKS 1217+023
PKS J1220+0203
QSO B1217+0220
QSO B1217+023
VCS1 J1220+0203


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:20:11.88461566   02:03:42.2249964
or
185.04951923192   2.0617291656667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools