Source 1604+554

Source information

Name: 1604+554

Other names
FIRST J160607.5+552135
IVS B1604+554
NVSS J160607+552135


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:06:07.61855288   55:21:35.4166623
or
241.53174397033   55.35983796175

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools