Source 1221+484

Source information

Name: 1221+484

Other names
FIRST J122358.2+481257
Gaia DR2 1545500555051296384
IVS B1221+484
NVSS J122358+481258


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:23:58.23063810   48:12:57.6644045
or
185.99262765875   48.216017890139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools