Source 0837+448

Source information

Name: 0837+448

Other names
FIRST J084051.3+443959
NVSS J084051+443959


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:40:51.28888529   44:39:59.2909053
or
130.21370368871   44.666469695917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools