Source 1753+049

Source information

Name: 1753+049

Other names
NVSS J175551+045452


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:55:51.15170217   04:54:52.5788708
or
268.96313209237   4.9146052418889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools