Source 1315+047

Source information

Name: 1315+047

Other names
IVS B1315+047


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:18:29.64221270   04:30:10.0104586
or
199.62350921958   4.5027806829444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools