Source 1131-088

Source information

Name: 1131-088

Other names
IVS B1131-088
NVSS J113335-090522
OHIO M -052
OM -052
PKS 1131-088
VCS5 J1133-0905


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:33:35.99283390   -09:05:23.4019812
or
173.39997014125   -9.0898338836667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools