Source 0932+243

Source information

Name: 0932+243

Other names
7C 0932+2419
FIRST J093523.2+240512
IERS B0932+243
IVS B0932+243
NVSS J093523+240512


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:35:23.27349202   24:05:12.3219821
or
143.84697288342   24.086756106139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.