Source 0605-247

Source information

Name: 0605-247

Other names
IERS B0605-247
IVS B0605-247
VCS5 J0607-2447


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:07:16.33640318   -24:47:40.9621152
or
91.818068346583   -24.794711698667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools