Source 1217+295

Source information

Name: 1217+295

Other names
7C 121736.50+293332.00
FIRST J122006.8+291650
ICRF J122006.8+291650
IERS B1217+295
NGC 4278
NVSS J122006+291650


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:20:06.82538739   29:16:50.7134758
or
185.02843911412   29.280753743278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools