Source 2121-199

Source information

Name: 2121-199

Other names
IERS B2121-199
IVS B2121-199
NVSS J212444-194142


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:24:44.64019059   -19:41:43.3741547
or
321.18600079412   -19.695381709639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools