Source 0531+194

Source information

Name: 0531+194

Other names
DA 180
IVS B0531+194
NVSS J053444+192721
PKS 0531+19
PKS 0531+194
PKS J0534+1927
QSO B0531+194
VCS2 J0534+1927


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:34:44.51221055   19:27:21.4860450
or
83.685467543958   19.455968345833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools