Source 0709-015

Source information

Name: 0709-015

Other names
IERS B0709-015
IVS B0709-015
NVSS J071151-013756
VCS5 J0711-0137


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:11:51.39888924   -01:37:57.3971212
or
107.9641620385   -1.6326103114444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools