Source 1216+061

Source information

Name: 1216+061

Other names
3C 270
3C 270.0
3CR 270
4C 06.44
CTA 52
DA 319
ICRF J121923.2+054929
IERS B1216+061
NGC 4261
NRAO 395
NVSS B121650+060612
PKS 1216+06
PKS 1216+061


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:19:23.21611078   05:49:29.6998363
or
184.84673379492   5.8249166211944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools