Source 0421+683

Source information

Name: 0421+683

Other names
IVS B0421+683
NVSS J042650+682553
VCS1 J0426+6825


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:26:50.07006475   68:25:52.9295037
or
66.708625269792   68.431369306583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools