Source 0003+340

Source information

Name: 0003+340

Other names
IERS B0003+340
IVS B0003+340
NVSS J000607+342220
VCS3 J0006+3422


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:06:07.38256390   34:22:20.4058293
or
1.5307606829167   34.372334952583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools