Source 2022+274

Source information

Name: 2022+274

Other names
IERS B2022+274
IVS B2022+274
NVSS J202451+273600
VCS1 J2024+2736


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
20:24:51.23119851   27:36:01.6982227
or
306.21346332712   27.600471728528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools