Source 1813+163

Source information

Name: 1813+163

Other names
IVS B1813+163
NVSS J181514+162346


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:15:14.85446387   16:23:46.2952321
or
273.81189359946   16.396193120028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools