Source 0119+247

Source information

Name: 0119+247

Other names
Gaia DR1 293790950050765184
ICRF J012238.8+250231
IERS B0119+247
IVS B0119+247
NVSS J012238+250231
PKS 0119+247
PKS J0122+2502
QSO B0119+247
QSO J0122+2502
VCS1 J0122+2502


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:22:38.81598441   25:02:31.7927370
or
20.661733268375   25.042164649167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools