Source 1307+010

Source information

Name: 1307+010

Other names
IERS B1307+010
IVS B1307+010
PKS 1307+010
VCS1 J1310+0044


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:10:28.50433311   00:44:08.8848709
or
197.61876805462   0.73580135302778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.