Source 1126+109

Source information

Name: 1126+109

Other names
IVS B1126+109


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:28:45.54963783   10:39:06.9813455
or
172.18979015762   10.651939262639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools