Source 0830+687

Source information

Name: 0830+687

Other names
IERS B0830+687
IVS B0830+687
NVSS J083547+683510


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:35:47.60878952   68:35:11.4903343
or
128.94836995633   68.586525092861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools