Source 0747+104

Source information

Name: 0747+104

Other names
IERS B0747+104
IVS B0747+104


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:50:32.87802726   10:21:26.7696728
or
117.63699178025   10.357436020222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools