Source 0210+225

Source information

Name: 0210+225

Other names
IERS B0210+225
IVS B0210+225
NVSS J021252+224455
VCS3 J0212+2244


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:12:52.83488691   22:44:52.2535027
or
33.220145362125   22.747848195194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools