Source 1215-457

Source information

Name: 1215-457

Other names
ICRF J121806.2-460029
IERS B1215-457
IVS B1215-457
PKS 1215-45
PKS 1215-457
PKS J1218-4600
QSO B1215-457
VSOP J1218-4600


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:18:06.25072288   -46:00:28.9925457
or
184.52604467867   -46.008053484917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools