Source 1106+084

Source information

Name: 1106+084

Other names
FIRST J110837.4+081101
IVS B1106+084
NVSS J110837+081103
VCS5 J1108+0811


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:08:37.49883638   08:11:01.5844734
or
167.15624515158   8.1837734648333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools