Source 0552+393

Source information

Name: 0552+393

Other names
IERS B0552+393
IVS B0552+393
NVSS J055556+392207


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:55:56.61768691   39:22:07.7984144
or
88.985907028792   39.368832892889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools