Source 1755+626

Source information

Name: 1755+626

Other names
6C 175521+623651
6C 175524+623700
7C 175523.30+623708.00
IVS B1755+626
NGC 6521
NVSS J175548+623644


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:55:48.43972696   62:36:44.1864011
or
268.95183219567   62.612274000306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools