Source 1215+303

Source information

Name: 1215+303

Other names
6C 121520+302351
7C 121521.39+302340.00
FIRST J121752.0+300700
Gaia DR1 4013512385376622080
ICRF J121752.0+300700
IERS B1215+303
IVS B1215+303
NRAO 1215+30
NVSS J121752+300700
OHIO N 235
OHIO N 325
ON 235
ON 325
PKS 1215+303
QSO B1215+303
QSO J1217+3007


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:17:52.08196690   30:07:00.6358732
or
184.46700819542   30.116843298111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools