Source 0855+143

Source information

Name: 0855+143

Other names
3C 212
3C 212.0
3CR 212
4C 14.30
FIRST J085841.5+140943
NRAO 310
NVSS J085841+140943
OHIO J 193.1
OJ 193.1
PKS 0855+14
PKS 0855+143
PKS J0858+1409
QSO B0855+1421
QSO B0855+143
QSO J0858+1409


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:58:41.44702653   14:09:44.7622845
or
134.67269594387   14.162433967917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools