Source 0521-403

Source information

Name: 0521-403

Other names
IVS B0521-403
PKS 0521-403


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:22:54.11511354   -40:20:30.9415071
or
80.72547963975   -40.341928196417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools