Source 2122-238

Source information

Name: 2122-238

Other names
NVSS J212552-233812


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
21:25:52.12224173   -23:38:11.7395317
or
321.46717600721   -23.636594314361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools