Source 1622-310

Source information

Name: 1622-310

Other names
NVSS J162555-310808
PKS 1622-31
PKS 1622-310
PKS J1625-3108
QSO B1622-310
QSO B1622-3101


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:25:55.50393503   -31:08:08.5798937
or
246.48126639596   -31.135716637139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools